Privacy

Facio (UK) Ltd.
The owner of this website is Facio (UK) Ltd. Henceforth referred to as ‘Facio (UK) Ltd.’ or simply ‘Facio’.
Registered in England and Wales Reg. No. 5911473  Reg. Address. 52 Great Eastern Street, London EC2A 3EP

Marketing Communications
All new Facio customers we will be given the choice whether or not you want us to contact you about future offers, events, new products or related activities that you may find useful.  If you are already an existing customer and you have submitted information that you don’t wish us to store, is incorrect or have an enquiry relating to Privacy please email us at innovate@faciouk.co.uk

Privacy &  Data Policy
Facio makes a commitment to protecting your privacy and promises only to use information collected about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent and we do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to other 3rd Party companies, organisations or individuals.

Data Protection
This website will not share any personal information with third parties.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and security. Whenever you provide personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy, current UK Data Protection legislation and Internet best practice.

We never sell your details to anyone else. If we wish to use your personal information for an additional purpose, we will always ask you to agree at the point of collection. If you have already supplied us with personal information, you can change your instructions at any time.

How we use cookies
Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites. We use cookies to help identify your computer so we can tailor your user experience and remember where you are on the website. You can disable any cookies already stored on your computer, but these may stop our website from functioning properly.

The following are not Strictly Necessary, but are required to provide you with the best user experience and also to tell us which pages you find most interesting (anonymously).
> Functional Cookies
> Track the pages you visits via Google Analytics
> Allow you to share pages with social networks such as Facebook
> Allow you to share pages via Add This

To view the ‘Add This’ Privacy Policy or to opt out of any online behavioural advertising, please visit Add This and click on the ‘Opt Out’ button.